Committee History

The Haries couldn’t be the club it is without the huge time and effort from everyone who has been on committee over the years. So for nostalgia’s sake (and to say thanks), here’s an archive of all our wonderful committee members.

Honorary Presidents (Lifetime):

Robin ‘YP’ Thomas

 

Honorary Vice-Presidents (Lifetime):

James ‘Billson’ Williamson

James Jarvis

 

Captains:

Current – Lydia Blythe & Andrew Johnstone

2018/19: Katie Hall & Gregor Malcolm

2017/18: Sophie Collins & Ben Murphy

2016/17: Amy Frankland & Alex Luetchford

2015/16: Bronagh Wishart & Matthew Rallison

2014/15: Georgia Tindley & Jack Luscombe

2013/14: Rebecca Croney & Ben Stevenson

2012/13: Jenny Dybeck & Daniel Ashworth

2011/12: Becky Hannah & Ross McColl

2010/11: Max Ralston

2009/10: Hannah Edwards & Michael Gillespie

2008/09: Briony Curtis & Will Hugh Bailey

2007/08: Fiona Rudkin & Iain Clark

2006/07: Rosie Smith & Ben Cole

 

Secretary:

Current – Laura Stark

2018/19: Polly Edwards

2017/18: Rachel Stewart

2016/17: Christine Irvine

2015/16: James Bryson

2014/15: Scott Stirling

2013/14: Neil Colquhoun

2012/13: Dilja Rudolfsdottir

2011/12: Mike Diver

2010/11:

2009/10: Kirsten Hogg

2008/09: Hannah Edwards

2007/08: Katherine Wilkie

2006/07: Huw Jones

 

Treasurer:

Current – Arianne Holland

2018/19: Ciara Newell

2017/18: Iona Evans

2016/17: Amy Bristow

2015/16: Hazel Murray

2014/15: Huw Vaughn-Jackson

2013/14: Huw Vaughn-jackson

2012/13: James Waldie

2011/12: Rory Leslie

2010/11:

2009/10: Joe Littlechild

2008/09: Duncan Coombs

2007/08: Vicky Clegg

2006/07: Robbie Kerr

 

Race Organiser:

Current – Abi Plowman

2018/19: Arianne Holland

2017/18: Eve Sealy

2016/17: Sophie Collins

2015/16: Christine Irvine

2014/15: James Bryson

2013/14: Heather Langham

2012/13: Emily Pollock

2011/12:

2010/11:

2009/10: Duncan Coombs

2008/09: Cat McCleery

2007/08: Briony Curtis

2006/07: Matthew Donnery

 

Social Secretary:

Current – Katie Lowery

2018/19: Jennie Glass

2017/18: Gregor Malcolm

2016/17: Ben Murphy

2015/16: Eliza Cottington

2014/15: Amy Bristow

2013/14: Scott Stirling

2012/13: Neil Colquhoun

2011/12:

2010/11:

2009/10: Pamela Morris

2008/09: Grace Majumdar

2007/08: Hannah Edwards

2006/07: Iain Clark

 

Kit Secretary, Webmaster (integrated from 2017/18):

Current – Katie Hall

2018/19: Emily Payne

2017/18: Jacob Adkin

2016/17: Abbie Buchan, Mook Attanath

2015/16: Iona Evans, Fraser Drummond

2014/15: Mook Attanath, Alex Luetchford

2013/14: Jack Luscombe, Calum Murray

2012/13: Rhona Auckland, Richard Parson

2011/12: ? , Iain Whiteside

2010/11:

2009/10: Ryan Cox, Nairn McWiiams

2008/09: Joe Littlechild, Alistair Marshall

2007/08: Matthew Sutherland, Rupert Nash

2006/07: Fiona Rudkin, Rupert Nash

 

Alumni and Community Officer (integrated with Publicity Officer pre- 2015/16)

Current – Ella Revitt

2018/19: Naomi Lang

2017/18: Eliza Cottington

2016/17: Abbie Buchan

2015/16: Iona Evans

2014/15: James Dunn

2013/14: Ethan DeWitt

2012/13: Ben Stevenson

2011/12:

2010/11:

2009/10: Will Nicholson

2008/09:

2007/08:

2006/07:

 

Publicity Officer (Since 2015/16):

Current – Matthew Dailey

2018/19: Daniel Smith

2017/18: Cameron Young

2016/17: Alice Orr

2015/16: Sarah Henderson

 

Jogging Secretary:

Current –

2018/19: Katie Cutforth

2017/18: Eilidh Macquarrie

2016/17: Emily Payne

2015/16: Rachel Stewart

2014/15: Linn Gjesdal

2013/14: Sarah Henderson

2012/13: Rebecca Croney

2011/12:

2010/11:

2009/10: Sarah Hazzard

2008/09: Anna Freeman

2007/08: Kirsten Hogg

2006/07:

 

First Year Representative:

Current – Selected in December!

2018/19: Matthew Dailey

2017/18: Arianne Holland

2016/17: Gregor Malcolm

2015/16: Emily Riddell

2014/15: Eliza Cottington

2013/14: Amy Bristow

2012/13: Scott Sitrling

2011/12: Rhona Auckland

2010/11: Jenny Dybeck

2009/10:

2008/09:

2007/08:

2006/07: Hannah Edwards

 

Ordinary Members:

Current – Polly Edwards &Β  Gregor Malcolm

2018/19: Emily Riddell & Cameron Young

2017/18: Amy Frankland & Christine Irvine

2016/17: James Dunn & Bronagh Wishart

2015/16:

2014/15: Neil Colquhoun & Ben Stevenson

2013/14: Jenny Dybeck & Georgia Tindley

2012/13:

2011/12:

2010/11:

2009/10:

2008/09:

2007/08:

2006/07: